PDA

View Full Version : Skill level up cost.


cronodevir
11-18-2008, 05:39 AM
How do I remove it?

I am talking about removing the mony requirement to level/delevel skills.

If i cannot remove it,can i make it dirt cheap?..like..1 copper...

Shadow
11-18-2008, 10:10 AM
I believe you want to change ValueEachPointTraining to 0.0 (this value is in systems.gdb).

cronodevir
11-18-2008, 03:32 PM
Ok, I don't know if this is from the edit i just did or not, but while raiding in a game, my influence all the sudden went negative, it was about a million, or so then instantly went -million, the faction bars that shows the power of each faction..yeah, mine is going left. everyone elses is going right...

:mad::eek:

cronodevir
11-25-2008, 08:38 PM
Hah! bumped a thread that was 3 threads down!

but really, any ideas?

Shadow
11-26-2008, 10:13 AM
Um, when you changed that value did you use the override mod method or do you just update the systems.gdb file? If you just updated the systems.gdb file, did you use the one from assets003.zip?