PDA

View Full Version : Computer to use more than 1 recruit


peirceg
07-07-2009, 01:05 PM
Could anyone possibly tell me if there is a way to make the computer use more than one recruit when out adventuring in the wild ? :>

peirceg
07-08-2009, 08:37 AM
I mean with mods which increase your party size.. i notice that the computer does not use additional recruits as well in adventure mode-would just like to level the playing field a little ! :>? anyone?

Shadow
07-08-2009, 10:06 AM
Unfortunately, you can't right now. It's hardcoded.

peirceg
07-08-2009, 04:48 PM
Thanks a lot for the reply. such a shame!