PDA

View Full Version : Loading Mods?


chidori56
08-20-2009, 04:40 AM
Ya I need help I got a mod and can't load it. How on earth do I do that? As I understand its the ~ and enter1 or somthing like that but I still need help.

Shadow
08-20-2009, 09:37 AM
Mods should load automatically if you put their zip file in the games Assets directory.

chidori56
08-20-2009, 06:22 PM
Thanks for the help!

Nevermore
01-09-2010, 09:28 AM
To install the mods, i have to put the entire .zip file or i must open the archive e next, transfer the content in the Asset directory? Thanks.

Shadow
01-09-2010, 11:00 AM
You don't have to do anything to the zip file itself. Just put the zip file directly into the asset directory.

teh 13055
06-01-2010, 10:27 AM
whenever i put the .zip file in the assets directory and try to open the game, it says "couldn't find Database/database dbl"
how do i fix it?