PDA

View Full Version : Multiplayer bug


Twotricks
02-05-2010, 07:52 AM
Here is a small bug i found in multiplayer:

When certain zone is selected. Let say USA West. Supposedly you didnt find no games there or for what reason you want to change zone. Either though you are given option to change it to another. It stays on USA WEST. Only restarting game fixes this.

Hope this helps.
________
AVANDIA LAW (http://classactionsettlements.org/)

Kruztee
03-01-2010, 06:20 PM
I'm not sure whether this bug is just cosmetic or not, since there just aren't enough multiplayer games going on for me to check. It is still present in v0.906 though.

Kruztee
03-03-2010, 10:35 PM
... and still present in 0.907