PDA

View Full Version : Using right-mouse button help


Warlock
02-20-2010, 10:32 PM
Hi, I checked the in-game options and tried to set my right mouse button to use the skill in slot 2. I can't seem to get it to work. Any help would be great. Thanks:)

Archon
02-20-2010, 11:18 PM
Hello Warlock. Place the skill that you have in slot 2 of your quickbar at the bottom of the bottom-right vertical bar which is the slot that works with the right mouse button. Hope this helps you out a bit.

Warlock
02-21-2010, 11:33 AM
Hello Warlock. Place the skill that you have in slot 2 of your quickbar at the bottom of the bottom-right vertical bar which is the slot that works with the right mouse button. Hope this helps you out a bit.

Thanks so much:)

FloodSpectre
02-21-2010, 12:53 PM
You can set up to three skills there, by the way, and scroll through them using the up and down arrow keys. I haven't seen much use for this yet, and I think I might re-bind it to the mousewheel.