PDA

View Full Version : hotkeys


Roswitha
05-29-2010, 01:24 AM
In the changes for 1.002, it says "now only show hotkey on use slots if hotkey name is one character long."

I still have "numpad-1" and so forth printed on my slots. How about changing it to np-1, or something like that. So it doesn't fill up the slot, but still shows what the hotkey is.

Shadow
06-02-2010, 04:25 PM
That's strange, they aren't supposed to be printing anything at all.

Roswitha
06-02-2010, 06:32 PM
To be precise, they only say numpad-whatever if there is something in the slot. If there's nothing in the slot, it doesn't print anything. In previous versions it did.

Shadow
06-03-2010, 11:11 AM
Ah, ok. That might be what I missed.