PDA

View Full Version : Skills


Chainblader
03-03-2013, 04:01 PM
So im attempting to mess around with some of the values of skills, and i can't seem to get it to actually kick in. What is required for this/how should i go about this to get it to work?

Chainblader
03-03-2013, 04:57 PM
Hmm... i got the changes to kick in but the skills i have edited no longer appear on the skill tree... how do i fix this?

Chainblader
03-03-2013, 05:15 PM
Never mid i fixed it. just me being stupid... you can completely disregard this thread entirely...