PDA

View Full Version : skillsSubMenu1 typo?


jeremyosborne
01-04-2011, 12:58 AM
At this point, even though I've been extremely careful, it's quite possible this is my fault. Then again, the modified time on my assets001.zip file still shows August 09, 2010 at 1:47:08 PM.

Found this typo in vanilla Din's Curse\Assets\assets001.zip
in the file
UI\skillsSubMenu1.mnu


SkillSlotIncrease
{
size 12.0 12.0
drawOrder 1.0
// Typo below
texture Textures/ui/plus.tgaa
parentWidget SkillsSubmenu1::Slot2
parentLinked 36.0 0.0
}

SkillSlotIncrease
{
size 12.0 12.0
drawOrder 1.0
// Typo below
texture Textures/ui/plus.tgaa
parentWidget SkillsSubmenu1::Slot3
parentLinked 36.0 0.0
}

Shadow
01-04-2011, 12:26 PM
I just fixed it, but I have a feeling it actually works fine. For textures usually the extension is ignored. Tga is the original texture format, but not what the game usually works with.

jeremyosborne
01-04-2011, 12:37 PM
I just fixed it, but I have a feeling it actually works fine.

Me too, I never saw a skill in the game without a plus button.