PDA

View Full Version : How do I make Crew and Chips ignore level?


Balseraph
11-29-2014, 12:38 AM
I can do this easily for most things (i.e.set LevelRequirement to 0).

How does this work for Crew and Chips?

I know that Crew is an item, and that chips are found under the expansion
folder structure, but I don't see the above parameter I expected.

Shadow
12-01-2014, 01:41 PM
LevelRequirement is in the BaseCrew entry (I'm not positive there isn't other things getting in the way of disabling it though)

It looks like level is enforced in code for the chip stuff.

Balseraph
12-01-2014, 10:52 PM
Thanks for the reply Shadow. I'll play around and see if I can get the crew to work, as least. Thanks!