PDA

View Full Version : Modding new recruits


DanSota
10-27-2015, 01:40 AM
So I had an interesting idea, but after trying it, it didn't seem to work. How exactly would one go about adding in a new type of clan recruit? I thought I had it figured out but in all my tests only the same original ones were coming up, even after overriding it so only mine should.

Shadow
10-27-2015, 10:16 AM
You might be missing the RandomNpcArchetype stuff in systems.gdb.

DanSota
10-27-2015, 11:18 PM
You might be missing the RandomNpcArchetype stuff in systems.gdb.

There's stuff about it in the systems too? That..makes sense actually. Can't believe I didn't think to look there. I seem to have that about me lately.